Fixtures : by Date

May 2018  
Date Event/Organising Club
Tue 1 May
Evening Race Series Race 3
Island SC
Thu 3 May
Keelboat Racing
Royal Lymington YC
Thu 3 May
Thursday Evening Race 5
East Cowes SC
Fri 4 May
Cowes - St Vaast
JOG
Sat 5 May
Cervantes Trophy Race
Royal Ocean Racing Club
Sat 5 May
Spring Solent Double
Royal Southampton YC
Sat 5 May to
Sun 6 May
Cowes Keelboat Solent Series
Royal London YC
Sat 5 May to
Mon 7 May
Etchells Spring Regatta
Cowes Corinthian YC
Tue 8 May
Evening Race Series Race 4
Island SC
Wed 9 May
IOW Business Evening Sonar Regatta
Island SC
Thu 10 May
Thursday Evening Race 6
East Cowes SC
Thu 10 May
Adult Sonar Sailing Evening
Island SC
Thu 10 May
Keelboat Racing
Royal Lymington YC
Fri 11 May to
Sun 13 May
The Drinks Trade Regatta
Portsmouth Harbour YC
Sat 12 May to
Sun 13 May
Optimist Regatta
Royal Victoria YC
Sat 12 May to
Sun 13 May
Cowes Keelboat Championship 1
Island SC
Sat 12 May to
Sun 13 May
Etchells Saida Cup
Royal Thames YC
Sat 12 May to
Sun 13 May
Summer Series 1
Royal Southern YC
Sat 12 May
Turk Trophy at LOSSC
Stokes Bay SC
Sat 12 May
Lymington to Hamble: Hamble Scramble
Lymington Town SC
Sat 12 May
Inshore Series Christchurch Bay Race
Island SC
Sat 12 May to
Sun 13 May
Cowes Spring Classics
Royal Ocean Racing Club
Sun 13 May
Hamble to Lymington: Hamble Scramble
Lymington Town SC
Tue 15 May
Evening Race Series Race 5
Island SC
Thu 17 May
Keelboat Racing
Royal Lymington YC
Thu 17 May
Adult Sonar Sailing Evening
Island SC
Thu 17 May
Thursday Evening Race 7
East Cowes SC
Fri 18 May to
Sun 20 May
Vice Admiral's Cup
Royal Ocean Racing Club
Sat 19 May
West Princessa Double
Royal Southampton YC
Sat 19 May
Cowes to Yarmouth
JOG
Sat 19 May to
Sun 20 May
Sea Fever Regatta
Cowes Corinthian YC
Sat 19 May to
Sun 20 May
Saida Cup for Etchells
Royal Thames YC
Sat 19 May to
Sun 20 May
8M & 6M Regatta
Royal Yacht Squadron
Sat 19 May to
Sun 20 May
Legal Cup 2018
Britannia Events Hamble
Sat 19 May to
Sun 20 May
RS Tera & RS Aero Southern Area Championships
Royal Lymington YC
Sat 19 May
City Livery YC Race Day
Island SC
Sat 19 May to
Sun 20 May
Cowes Keelboat Solent Series
Island SC
Sat 19 May to
Sun 20 May
Laser Masters Qualifier
Stokes Bay YC
Sun 20 May
Yarmouth to Cowes
JOG
Tue 22 May
Evening Race Series Race 6
Island SC
Thu 24 May
Twilight Series 1
Royal Southampton YC
Thu 24 May
Keelboat Racing
Royal Lymington YC
Thu 24 May
Adult Sonar Sailing Evening
Island SC
Thu 24 May
Thursday Evening Race 8
East Cowes SC
Thu 24 May
Lighting Industry Association Challenge
Britannia Events Hamble
Fri 25 May to
Mon 28 May
Etchells National Championshiop
Royal London YC
Fri 25 May
Deauville Race
Royal Southern YC with Royal London YC and Deaville YC and YC de France
Fri 25 May to
Sun 27 May
Landsail Tyres J Cup Regatta
Island SC
Fri 25 May
Dielette via Guernsey
JOG
Sat 26 May to
Sun 27 May
Cowes Keelboat Solent Series
RORC
Sat 26 May
Myth of Malham Race
Royal Ocean Racing Club
Sat 26 May
UK Windsurfing Event
Stokes Bay SC
Sat 26 May to
Sun 27 May
Bank of England Regatta
Royal Ocean Racing Club
Tue 29 May
Evening Race Series Race 7
Island SC
Tue 29 May
Inter Club Laser Youth Team Racing
Bembridge Sailing Club (EWCC)
Tue 29 May to
Wed 30 May
Chestnut Tree Challenge 2018
Britannia Events Hamble
Thu 31 May
Thursday Evening Race 9
East Cowes SC
Thu 31 May
Adult Sonar Sailing Evening
Island SC
Thu 31 May
Twilight Series 2
Royal Southampton YC
Thu 31 May
Keelboat Racing
Royal Lymington YC